Join and help us survive.Crew Members and Non members

HMS LLANDAFF  ASSOCIATION

3 per annum  gets you back with your oppo's contact  Kevin.wood@blueyonder.co.uk for details

Surname

Nick Name

First Name

Partner

Years

Rank/Rate 

Adams   John   62-64 CH REA
Adshead   Peter Vickie 74-76 AB
Anson Bob Robert   73-75 L/Sea Radar
Aston Brum Nicholas Gill 75-76 MEM
Bacon Max Alan   67-69 POMA
Bailey Bill Ian *** 74-76 M(E)
Baker   Bill   58-60 Chippy
Baxandale   Paul   74-76 Loem
Beckett   Chris   67-70 L/Sea RP
Bell   John   63-64 LME
Bloom   Trevor   75-76 MAA
Blott Inky Richard Romy 74-76 LtCdr
Bolton   John *** 58-60 AB
Bradford   Jim   1958  
           
Brant   Ian   70-71 AB FC2
Brodie Jim Grahame *** 66-67 RO3
Brooks Hannibal Anthony   75-76 Mem2 
Brownrigg   David   73-75 A/B
Byrne Paddy Patrick Dawn 74-76 AB
Carey Paddy Billy   74/76 Comms
Chambers   Ralph   1958 PO RE 
Chisholm   Mike   74-75 RO3(G)
Coleman   Dave Gill 74-76 AB Tas
Curtis Manfred Patrick   65-67 Rem
DArcy   Andy Joy 74-76 Cook
Darke   John   58-60 AB Tas
Defesta   Rod   69-70 Cook
Delleur Jan Jim *** 72-74 AB FC
Downer   John   66-67 L/Sea RP
Durrant Chunky Brian *** 74-77 CWEM
Fearnley   Paul   73-76 AB Rdr
Ferrers-guy   Alan   58 - 60 AB
Ferdinand   Derek *** 58-60 AB UC2
Ford   George *** 69-70 CERA
Forster   Stewart   75-77 Cook
Fraser   Joe   75-76 AB
Fryer   Steve   74-75 RO(W)
Gasson Frenchie Colin Sharon 73-75 A/B (R)
Goacher   Ian    Asso Comms
Gogerty Paddy Brian Margaret 58-60 A/LME
Goody   Trevor   73-75 comms
Gray   Gary   74-77 MEM1
Hall Nobby Brian *** 58-60 AB
Hardcastle Ted Edward *** 70-72 R Mech
Hardcastle Yorky Robert   73-76 A/B 
Hathaway Taff     74-76 PO
Heather   Ron Frances 74-76 POM(E)
Hewett   Jim *** 58-60 A/LEM
Hews   David   74-76 Lt 
Hilton   Tommy   58-60 M(E)1
Hinks   Harold *** 58-60 AB Tas
Hogarth   Chris   62-64 A/B
Hogg   John   66-67 AB R.P
Holden   John   65-67 SA (S)
Holloway Stan Lee *** 74-76 OS RP3
Holness   John *** 74-77 L/S RP2
Horner   John Ann 58-60 A/B
Hough    James   74-76 Cea 1
Howley  

Chris

  74/75  
Hughes Spike Roger   66-67 REM
Hughes Taff     75-77 O/Sea
Imms   Alan   74-76 O/Sea
Jarrad   Peter *** 75-76 OS
Johnson   Colin Jill 64-66 EM
Jones   Christopher   61-63 AB Gun
Joseph   Lucky   74-75 Rro w
Joy   Richard   74 R Mech 2
Joy   Mike      
Kean   Norman   67-70 AB
Kelly   Tim   73-76 Lieut
Kirkpatrick   Duncan Heather 75-76 RO (W)
Lancaster Burt Eric *** 62-63 POREL
Lancaster   Janet      
Lawton Ginger Mike    66/67 RP 2 
Lennox Skipper Ian   67-68 Cdr
Lloyd   Bob    74-77 Loem
Luck   Paul   58-60 M(E) 1
MacKie   Fred *** 73-75 L/Sea FC
Mansergh Jimmy Barry   67-69 LtCdr
Martin   Geoff   75-76 L/Sea
Mattewmen   William   74-76 RO1
Mayo   David   58 RP
Mayston   John   72-73 L/Sea
McByide   Charles   69-72 Lme
Mills   Peter   73-74 LREM
Measor        73-76 A/B
Moffatt   Bill Fiona 74-76 RO(G)
Moore Pony *** *** 58-60 PTI
Moore   Ian   60-62 AB L/S
Morison Mo Keith Kate 67-69 RO
Murdoch   Ian   63-64 EM1
Murray Ruby David Hanny 67-69 RO(T)
Myall   Bob Ann 69-71 L/Sea 
Nunn   Gerry *** 74-76 C R Mech
Owen    Derek   75-76 RO1(W)
Oxley Skipper George *** 75-76 Cdr.
Packham   Paul   73-76 AB RP2
Paske   Michael   58 A/B 
Patten Don Donald *** 74-77 AB
Peat Pedro Mike *** 67-70 LRO (W)
Peeling   David   75-76 RO1 
Preston   Ron   58-60 JM(E)
Price   Gareth   74-75 LRO
Ransome   Peter   59-62 AB
Riddle Jimmy Brian   73-74  
Roberts   Edwards   65/67 ME 1
Rose   Geoff Carol 72-74 POSA
Rutherford George Ken Ann 75-77 PTI
Say   Mark *** Asso P.O
Say Geoff Gerald   74-76 RS
Sherriff   Graham   72-74 A/B RP
Sloan   Denis Rachel 76 MEM
Smith   Keith *** 75-76 RO(G)
Smith   Tom   67-69 Ch Rea
Snelson   David *** 74-76 Lieut
Soles Phred Michael   67-70 RO1(W)
Southgate   Harry   74-76 PO
Stanford   Steve   74-76 LMEM
Stevens Steve Ken Lisa 74-76 AB RP2
Stevens   Ian   1973 JRO(W)
Stirling Hammish Hamilton   75-76 Stoker
Sweet   Lionel   72-76 Lcem 
Tann   Richard *** 67-69 AB
Taylor Dutchy Gerry   58-60 Me1
Thompson Tommo John   75-76 L/sea
Toni   Paul *** 75-76 L Reg
Vaughan Frankie Glyn   73-74 A/B R
Walker   Martin   73-76 Ro2
Wallace   Ian   70-71 JRO
Watson   Stephen   67-70 ck
Weare   Andrew   66-67 AB
Welland   Chris *** 75-76 Lt 
Westcott   Arthur   61-62  
Wilkins   Peter   67-70 AB RP
Williams   Gordon   70-71 J/Sea RP
Wilson Tug Dave   75-76 L/Sea Tas
Wood Slinger Kevin   74-76 AB RP
Woodman Woody Paul Hazel 65-67 SA (V)
Woods Taff Brian   74-76 C/Elec